Mr. Hansjorg Kessler’s contract with Alliance Group Holding has expired recently. As his contractual obligations and goals have been met during... read more
Microfinance Organization Alliance Group has started New Year’s campaign, which allows its customers to get financing in attractive terms for... read more
Microfinance Organization Alliance Group joins the initiative of the National Bank of Georgia to promote the usage of a new symbol of the national... read more
AGM supervisory board meeting was held on September 17th attended by the Chairman, Mr. Hansjorg Kessler and the main shareholder, Mr. Stefan... read more
Microfinance Organization Alliance Group started disbursing eco-loans in December 2013. Eco-loan is a product designed specifically to fund the... read more
On May 27-28, the 17th MFC Annual Conference was held in Istanbul for microfinance organizations and investors. CEO of Alliance Group, Mr. Aieti... read more
Alliance Group Microfinance Organization offers a new product to its customers – Loan Refinancing. The product is designed for individuals and... read more
On March 12, 2014 Alliance Group Microfinance Organization signed a Code of Ethics developed by the Association of Microfinance of Georgia at... read more
On Friday, March 7th, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) in Georgia organized Gender Equality Awards where local and foreign companies... read more
Microfinace Organization Alliance Group reduced interest rates for business, individual and agricultural loans. The average interest rate decreased... read more
Loan Calculator
47/57 M. Kostava Str.
Tel: 242 2000
1 Kikalishvili str.
Tel: 242 2000 (2600)
2 I. Abashidze str.
Tel: 242 2000 (2800)
© 2012-2017 Microfinance Organization Alliance Group. All rights reserved.